Profile Clubs/Affiliates Governance Competitions Databases Sponsors
 

Jamaica Yellow Pages Jackie Bell Knockout

Jackie Bell Knock-Out League Competition
2013/2014 Fixtures
 

First Leg Playoff
Saturday, November 23, 2013
No. Home Away Time Venue Results
1 Rae Town Swallowfield 3pm Breezy Castle 1 - 0
2 Maxfield Park Pembroke Hall 3pm Maxfield Park F. 2 - 2
3 Red Hills Greenwich Town 3pm Red Hills F. 0 - 1
4 Santos Central Kingston 3pm Bell Chung Stadium 2 - 1
           
Return Leg Playoff
Wednesday, November 27, 2013
No. Home Away Time Venue Results
5 Swallowfield Rae Town 2:30pm Stadium East 2 - 6
7 Greenwich Town Red Hills 3pm Tinson Pen 2 - 1
8 Central Kingston Santos 4pm Winchester Park 0 - 3
Sunday, December 1, 2013
No. Home Away Time Venue Results
6 Pembroke Hall Maxfield Park 3pm Pembroke Hall HS  
           
First Leg Preliminary
Wednesday, December 4, 2013
No. Home Away Time Venue Results
9 Whitfield Town Boys Town 3pm Greenwich All Age  
10 Rockfort Cooreville Gardens   Rockfort F  
11 Winner G#2/G#6 Arnett Gardens 3pm Maxfield Park  
12 Constant Spring Meadforest 3pm Spring C  
           
Thursday, December 5, 2013
No. Home Away Time Venue Results
13 Rae Town Tivoli Gardens 3pm Breezy Castle  
14 Barbican Waterhouse 3pm Barbican F.  
15 Allman/Woodford Police National 3pm Bell Chung S.  
16 Browns Town Olympic Gardens 3pm Vauxhall HS  
           
Wednesday, December 11, 2013
No. Home Away Time Venue Results
17 Greenwich town August Town 3pm Tinson Pen  
18 Stony Hill New Kingston 3pm TBA  
19 Harbour View Bull Bay   Harbour View 7 - 0
20 Real Mona Duhaney Park 3pm Buttercup Park  
           
Thursday, December 12, 2013
No. Home Away Time Venue Results
21 Santos Cavalier 3pm Bell Chung 1 - 2
22 Mountain View Shortwood United 3pm Excelsior HS  
23 UWI Seaview Gardens 3pm UWI Bowl  
24 Molynes United Maverley 3pm Molynes F.  
           
Return Leg Preliminary Round
Wednesday, December 18, 2013
No. Home Away Time Venue Results
25 Tivoli Gardens Rae Town 3pm Edward Seaga C 7 - 2
26 Waterhouse Barbican 3pm Waterhouse S 2 - 1
27 Police National Allman/Woodford 3pm Shortwood F. 1 - 2
28 Olympic Gardens Browns Town 3pm Cling Cling Oval 0 -1
           
Thursday, December 19, 2013
No. Home Away Time Venue Results
29 Boys Town Whitfield Town 3pm Collie Smith Drive 2 - 1
30 Cooreville Gardens Rockfort   STATHS 2 - 1
31 Arnett Gardens Maxfield Park 3pm Anthony Spaulding C 3 - 0
32 Meadforest

Constant Spring

3pm Queensborough 0 - 0
           
Saturday, December 28, 2013
No. Home Away Time Venue Results
33 August Town Greenwich Town 3pm UWI Bowl 5 - 1
34 New Kingston Stony Hill 3pm Molynes F. 3 - 0
35 Bull Bay Harbour View   Bull Pen 2 - 1
36 Duhaney Park Real Mona 3pm Duhaney Park F. 2 - 3
           
Sunday, December 29, 2013
No. Home Away Time Venue Result
37 Cavalier Santos 3pm Stadium East 1 - 1
38 Shortwood United Mountain View 3pm Shortwood F. 0 - 0
39 Seaview Gardens UWI 3pm Seaview Gardens F. DNP
40 Maverley Molynes United 3pm Molynes F. 1 - 0
Third Round
Wednesday, January 8, 2014
No. Home Away Time Venue Results
41 Tivoli Gardens Allman/Woodford 3pm Edward Seaga C 9 - 0
42 New Kingston Cavalier 3pm Marverly F 0 - 1
43 Arnett Gardens Browns Town 3pm Anthony Spaulding C 2 - 1
44 Real Mona Boys Town 3pm Buttercup Park  
           
Thursday, January 9, 2014
No. Home Away Time Venue Results
45 Constant Spring Barbican 3pm Constant Spring C DNP
46 August Town Rockfort 3pm UWI Field #1 1 - 0
47 Shortwood FC Harbour View 3pm Shortwood F 1 - 1
48 UWI

Molynes FC

3pm UWI Field #2  
           
Return Leg  Third Round
Wednesday, January 15, 2014
No. Home Away Time Venue Results
49 Allman/Woodford Tivoli Gardens 3pm Bell Chung S. 1 - 1
50 Cavalier New Kingston 3pm Stadium East 2 - 0
51 Browns Town Arnett Gardens 3pm Vauxhall HS 0 - 2
52 Boys Town Real Mona 3pm Collie Smith Drive 2 - 0
           
Thursday, January 16, 2014
No. Home Away Time Venue Results
53 Barbican Constant Spring 3pm Barbican  
54 Rockfort August Town 3pm Rockfort F  
55 Harbour View Shortwood FC 3pm Harbour View 3 - 1
56

Molynes FC

UWI 3pm Molynes F.  
           
Quarter- Final
Wednesday, January 22, 2014
No. Home Away Time Venue Results
57 Cavalier Tivoli Gardens 5pm Waterhouse S 0 - 1
58 Arnett Gardens Boys Town 7pm Waterhouse S 1 - 2
           
Thursday, January 23, 2014
No. Home Away Time Venue Result
59 Barbican August Town 3pm Barbican 0 - 1
60 Harbour View UWI 3pm Harbour View 3 - 0
Semi- Final
Sunday, February 2, 2014
No. Home Away Time Venue Results
61 Harbour View August Town   Stadium East 0 - 1
62 Tivoli Gardens Boys Town   Stadium East  
Final
Monday, March 24, 2014
No. Home Away Time Venue Results
63 Tivoli Gardens August Town   Waterhouse S